Gents Saturday Medals, Wednesday Medals & Jars
March Jar Tommy Campbell
March Saturday Medal John Craig
March Wednesday Medal Alistair Johnston
April Wednesday Medal Roger McNeill
April Saturday Medal Robert Bain
May Wednesday Medal Andrew Cushnaghan
May Saturday Medal David McCubbin
June Wednesday Medal Robert Williams
June Saturday Medal Jim MacKellar
July Wednesday Medal Graeme Hepburn
July Saturday Medal Craig Hunter
August Wednesday Medal Robert Mackenzie
August Saturday Medal Eric Linn
September Wednesday Medal Graeme Hepburn
September Medal Gordon Doctor
October Jar Kenny Malcolm
October Saturday Medal -CANCELLED-
October Wednesday Medal -CANCELLED-
November Jar Jim Anderson
November Medal David McCubbin
December Jar Iain MacDonald
December Medal John Burrows
January Jar Jim Anderson
January Medal Iain MacDonald
February Jar Jim Anderson
February Medal  Mark Nelis
Charities Quaich John R Anderson
Clyde Coast MS Trophy Frank Sime
Gents Annual Competitions  
Jar Finals Eric Linn
Winter League To Be Advised
Medal Finals Shield Sandy Riddell
Spring Meeting Kenny Malcolm
WC McIntyre Trophy Derek McKenna
Clubmaster’s Trophy Angus McFarlane & John Love
Captain’s Prize John Love
Match Sec Cup Danny McLoughlin
Gents Open Hugh Monkhouse
J Hamilton Trophy Gary Skinner
Summer Meeting Bron Gorny
Hugh Boyd Memorial John Rush
Paton Trophy Alistair Downie
Seniors Open -CANCELLED-
Autumn Meeting Malcolm Nicolson
J B Tobin Trophy Graeme Hepburn
Seniors Trophy John Burrows
Veterans Trophy Eric Smith
Victor Newcombe Trophy Robert Mackenzie
Summer League Not Played

Gents Knock Out Competitions
A H Whyte Trophy Malcolm Nicolson & John R Anderson
A Hamilton Cup Jeff Jack & Innes Anderson
Jubilee Cup Ian Rodger

New Gents Competitions
Summer Birdie Hunt Jim Anderson
Winter Birdie Hunt Jim Anderson
Summer Order of Merit Jim Anderson
Winter Order of Merit Jim Anderson

Ladies Medals
October (2016) Aileen Donaldson
March Jane McNeill
April (Saturday) Jane McNeill
April (Friday) Aileen Donaldson
May (Saturday) Janet Harkness
May (Friday) Irene Papworth
June (Saturday) Irene Papworth
June (Friday) Margaret Stewart
July (Saturday) Barbara Redford
July (Friday) Gillian Pollock
August (Saturday) Alyson Hutton
August (Friday) Gillian Pollock
September (Saturday) – NOT PLAYED –
September (Friday) Kath MacKellar
Ladies Major Competitions  
Clark Memorial Jane McNeill & Elspeth Howie
Crum Ewing Janet Harkness
Ladies Open Anne McKenzie & May Hunter (Old Ranfurly)

Ladies Annual Competitions
Agnes Mickel Trophy Fiona Agnew
Jean Malcolm Trophy Janet Harkness
Winnie Shaw Shield Grace Kennedy
Coronation Trophy Janet Harkness
Veterans Trophy Irene Papworth
Eclectic Trophy Irene Papworth
Centenary Cup Gillian Pollock
Thistle Finals Gillian Pollock
Jug Finals Fiona Agnew
Denholm Quaich Kath MacKellar
Henderson Cup Janet Harkness
Rose Aitken Trophies Jane McNeill & Alex Sargent

Mixed & Adult / Junior Competitions
Member & Guest Day – NOT PLAYED –
Carter Trophy Alastair McNeill & Roger McNeill
Church Centenary Quaich Brian & Irene Papworth
Lamont Rose Bowl Graham & Alyson Hutton

Club Championships (Ladies, Gents, Seniors)
Ladies Bronze Winner Fiona Agnew
Senior Championship Winner John Burrows
Gents Championship Lowest Qualifier Robert Mackenzie
Ladies Championship Winner Alex Sargent
Gents Championship Winner Ross McGinn