Gents, Ladies, Senior and Junior Championship 2018

 

Gents Champion – Paul Mangan

Runner Up John Brydon

Ladies Champion – Alex Sargent

Runner Up – Kath McKellar

Senior Champion  – Bill McLaren

Runner Up – Andy Picket

Junior Champion – Not Played For.

Runner Up – Not Played For.

 

Championship Events

Sponsored by Mr Jimmy McKellar & Reid McKellar Opticians

Year Club Champion Senior Champion Ladies Champion Junior Champion
2019        
2018 P.Mangan W.E.McLaren A.Sargent (Not Played)
2017 R.McGinn John Burrows A.Sargent A.McNeill
2016 J.R Anderson J Rush A.Sargent L.Storie
2015 S.Riddell M.Doull J.Harkness G.Pollock
2014 J.R Anderson A.Pickett A.Sargent G.Pollock
2013 S.Riddell T.Mangan K.MacKellar T.Parker
2012 S.Riddell W.E.McLaren K.MacKellar A.Bell
2011 S.Winsor J.Hunter A.Sargent I.Riddell
2010 R.MacKenzie W.E.McLaren A.Sargent M.Canning
2009 P.Mangan J.Hunter J.Harkness K.Young
2008 S.Riddell J.Hunter A.Donaldson I.Rodger
2007 J.Brydon T.Campbell K.MacKellar I.Rodger
2006 S.Riddell F.Kerr K.MacKellar S.Grant
2005 J.Brydon J.Kelly K.MacKellar P.Robinson
2004 S.Riddell T.Campbell K.MacKellar P.Robinson
2003 J.Brydon   A.Donaldson P.Robinson
2002 J.Brydon   C.Campbell R.Mackenzie
2001 J.Brydon   A.Donaldson J.Anderson
2000 J.O’Donnell   K.MacKellar R.McKenzie
1999 J.O’Donnell   K.MacKellar N.Mayan
1998 P.Mangan   J.Harkness G.Elliot
1997 L.J.Grant   J.Harkness A.Neill
1996 J.Brydon   C.Campbell P.Doherty
1995 J.Brydon   J.Harkness R.McGinn
1994 R.McGinn   A.Donaldson R.McGinn
1993 D.I.Cameron   A.Donaldson J.Brydon
1992 J.T.McCreadie   A.A.Wallace C.Bell
1991 J.O’Donnell   A.Donaldson J.Brydon
1990 J.T.McCreadie   A.A.Wallace J.Brydon
1989 J.F.Paton   A.Donaldson S.McIntyre
1988 S.McIntyre   A.L.K.Gibson J.McCreadie
1987 J.F.Paton   J.Glancy B.Williams
1986 A.M.Napier   R.M.McCrone I.Anderson
1985 A.M.Napier   A.A.Wallace S.Darrah
1984 A.M.Napier   A.A.Wallace B.Williams
1983 A.M.Napier   A.A.Wallace A.Blackwood Jnr
1982 I.Watson   A.A.Wallace R.Martin
1981 J.F.Paton   A.J.Durrant H.Logue
1980 G.Barr   A.A.Wallace D.Logue
1979 K.Morton   A.A.Wallace P.Davidson
1978 J.F.Paton   A.J.Durrant G.Rodger
1977 K.Morton   A.J.Durrant P.Davidson
1976 G.Barr   A.J.Durrant P.McMorran
1975 J.F.Paton   A.J.Durrant N.Smith
1974 J.F.Paton   W.Howie  
1973 J.F.Paton   W.Howie  
1972 K.A.McLernan   A.J.Durrant  
1971 G.A.Sheridan   J.Barnfeather  
1970 P.Travers   A.M.Reid  
1969 J.F.Paton   A.M.Reid  
1968 P.Travers   A.Hamilton  
1967 M.Travers   I.Kemp  
1966 P.Travers   M.D.Fletcher  
1965 M.Travers   M.D.Fletcher  
1964 M.Travers   C.Wylie  
1963 M.Travers   C.Wylie  
1962 M.Travers   C.Wylie  
1961 P.Travers   W.Smart  
1960 P.Travers   W.Smart  
1959 J.R.Christie   W.Smart  
1958 J.R.Christie   W.Smart  
1957 D.McKellican   W.Smart  
1956 A.W.Whyte   W.Smart  
1955 J.R.Christie   W.Smart  
1954 I.Kemp   W.Smart  
1953 J.R.Christie   I.Kemp  
1952 J.W.Dunn   I.Kemp  
1951 A.Hamilton   A.Hamilton  
1950 J.Hamilton   I.Ke  
1949 I.Kemp      
1948 J.Hamilton      
1947 A.Hamilton      


 

Anyone with information regarding champions prior to 1947 or any other blank records should notify the club or match secretary at the golf club.